ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolton - IMO 6415879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BoltonAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6415879Hits:582
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Southampton summer 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Maroula
IMO:6415879
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237108600
Callsign:SV9535
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Bolton (Until 1984)
- Makurdi (Until 1973)
- Else Terkol (Until 1972)
- Chemitrader (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maroula
© Dennis Mortimer
Maroula
© Dennis Mortimer
Bolton
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!