ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lodbrog - IMO 8306591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:LodbrogAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:8306591Hits:3,361
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
The cable layer Lodbrog in Calais, April 16th 2004, ex: Siegelberg, Tuzla, Bolero - former sister vessels, prior to rebuilding (actual names): Pasewalk, Ile de Ré, Kahleberg, Tango | IMO No. 8306591 | Flag: Denmark | GT 10243 | dwt 6704 | Loa 143,40 | Beam 23,30m | Draft 7,20m | Built 1985 by Veb Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar, Germany, rebuilt 2001 by Remontowa S.A., Gdansk, Poland | Owner/Operator: Alcatel Submarine Networks, Kopenhagen, Denmark. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lodbrog
IMO:8306591
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226281000
Callsign:FNPW
Former name(s):
- Bolero (Until 2000)
- Tuzla (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:14,132 tons
Summer DWT:5,970 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’30.61” N, 121°22’38.27” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 341° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 22:00:47 UTCKeelung
2018 September 16th, 14:00:22 UTCEast Off Hong Kong
2018 May 10th, 16:00:25 UTCKeelung
2018 April 30th, 18:00:34 UTCOff Hong Kong
2018 April 8th, 00:00:45 UTCKelung
2018 April 8th, 00:00:26 UTCKelung
2018 March 27th, 12:00:04 UTCKeelung
2018 March 4th, 23:00:32 UTCOff East Twn
2018 March 4th, 20:00:10 UTCCable Operation
2016 December 6th, 08:00:43 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Bolero
© simonwp
BOLERO
© simonwp
BOLERO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!