ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAAS - IMO 8211801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MAASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211801Hits:1,335
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Maas berthed at Gravesend, summer 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Sht Huseyin Akil
IMO:8211801
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181805
Callsign:ERRE
Former name(s):
- Ephesus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Orka (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ork (Until 2006 Jan)
- Orka (Until 2005 Jul)
- Storm (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maas (Until 1997 Oct)
- Stern (Until 1995)
- Maas (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,316 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’7.08” N, 36°28’43.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 165° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 21:00:50 UTCSamsun
2017 September 17th, 00:00:58 UTCYeysk
2017 March 24th, 23:30:53 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
SHT HUSEYIN AKIL
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MAAS
© Leo Johannes
SHT HUSEYIN AKIL
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!