ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yolanda - IMO 7719117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:YolandaAdded:Feb 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7719117Hits:1,190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coming through the lock gate at Tilbury 12/4/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiong Fa
IMO:7719117
Former name(s):
- Hua Jian (Until 2000 Jul)
- Yolanda (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,106 tons
Summer DWT:2,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yolanda
© simonwp
YOLANDA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!