ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nore Challenger - IMO 7325942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Nore ChallengerAdded:Nov 11, 2004
Captured:IMO:7325942Hits:2,550
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The tug Nore Challenger arriving at Ostend, April 24th 2004, IMO No. 7325942 | Flag: Comores | GT 184 | Loa 31,91m | Draft 3,50m | Built 1973 | Owner: Rudder International | Operator: Nore Maritime Shipping Ltd., Queensborough, UK. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nore Challenger
IMO:7325942
MMSI:616035000
Callsign:D6BE5
Former name(s):
- Superbe (Until 2001 Aug)
- Guarne (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:184 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Superbe
© simonwp
NORE CHALLENGER
© john white
NORE CHALLENGER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 23, 2006 00:13 (10 years ago)
Very fine pic!

Rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!