ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE STAR - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SCHELDE STARAdded:Feb 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde Star / 9156101 outbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’37.2” N, 18°48’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 184° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 12:00:49 UTCSlite
2017 June 15th, 19:00:36 UTCRingaskiddy
2017 June 15th, 11:00:49 UTCDunkerque
2017 June 4th, 14:00:00 UTCGlomfjord
2017 June 2nd, 02:00:40 UTCThamshamn
2017 May 26th, 02:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 18th, 20:00:27 UTCSt. Malo
2017 May 9th, 15:00:12 UTCIn Order
2017 May 7th, 10:00:41 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 1st, 16:00:53 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
Wilson Calais
© Pedro Amaral
Wilson Calais
© Pedro Amaral
WILSON CALAIS
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!