ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE STAR - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SCHELDE STARAdded:Feb 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schelde Star / 9156101 inbound to Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’17.4” N, 7°39’53.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:01 UTCAveroy
2018 April 17th, 06:00:35 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 16:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 10:00:55 UTCFor Order
2018 April 8th, 11:00:22 UTCRouen
2018 April 1st, 07:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 27th, 06:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 March 18th, 12:00:23 UTCTeesport
2018 March 13th, 12:00:35 UTCFlushing
2018 March 1st, 12:00:20 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
WILSON CALAIS
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CALAIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!