ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coastal Surveyor 2 - IMO 8433837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Coastal Surveyor 2Added:Oct 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8433837Hits:1,447
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Coastal Surveyor 2 in Ostend, Belgium, May 19th 2004, ex: Seldsum | Flag: Netherlands/Workum | Loa 20,16m | Beam 6,11m | Draft 0,75m | Built 1993 by Forward Engineering, Papendrecht, Netherlands | Owner: Rederij Waterweg B.V. (dredging/offshore services), Den Helder, Netherlands. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Surveyor 2
IMO:8433837
MMSI:246132000
Callsign:PHKJ
Former name(s):
- Seldsum (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:75 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coastal Surveyor 2
© BraCom
COASTAL SURVEYOR 2
© sectshun8
COASTAL SURVEYOR 2
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!