ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'ANTARES - IMO 9157650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:VILLE D'ANTARESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157650Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ville d'Antares / 9157650 in the Elbe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri Zhao Sheng Shi
IMO:9157650
Flag:China
MMSI:414201000
Callsign:BCJA
Former name(s):
- Ville D'antares (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°10’18.96” N, 117°14’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 16th, 13:00:53 UTCRi Zhao
2018 May 31st, 17:00:32 UTCGui Shan
2018 May 26th, 17:00:55 UTCRi Zhao
2018 May 13th, 02:00:13 UTCXia Men Ps
2018 May 8th, 19:00:06 UTCRi Zhao
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:23 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 27th, 23:00:52 UTCRi Zhao
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:02 UTCNansha 13p
2018 April 13th, 18:30:33 UTCNansha 13p
More Of This Ship
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
YM SHANGHAI
© Michael Brinkmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!