ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVE UNITY - IMO 9159191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BRAVE UNITYAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159191Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Brave Unity / 9159191 in the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Suryawati
IMO:9159191
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525011095
Callsign:YHFU
Former name(s):
- Globe Unity (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,175 tons
Summer DWT:69,124 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suryawati
© Frank Behrends
SURYAWATI
© Ilhan Kermen
SURYAWATI
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!