ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reimerswaal - IMO 9085467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ReimerswaalAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9085467Hits:1,700
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Reimerswaal in Ostend, Belgium, May 17th 2004, IMO No. 9085467 | Flag: Netherlands/Goes |GT 1455 | dwt 2800 | Loa 82m | Beam 11,50m | Draft 4,29m | Built 1994 by Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V., Stroobos, Netherlands | Owner: Zand Exploitatie. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruyter
IMO:9085467
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245231000
Callsign:PGZJ
Former name(s):
- Reimerswaal (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,455 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’25.44” N, 3°11’8.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 206° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Dreging Area
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
21:30:51 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 13:00:19 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 16th, 21:30:27 UTCDreging Area
2018 July 4th, 12:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 05:30:27 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 28th, 22:45:24 UTCBezee
2018 June 28th, 10:45:28 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 25th, 09:00:06 UTCBreskens
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:22 UTCOstend
2018 June 21st, 19:00:17 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
RUYTER
© Robert Fournier
RUYTER
© Robert Fournier
RUYTER
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!