Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAHORSE - IMO 7222762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEAHORSEAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:September 09, 1989IMO:7222762Hits:644
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
4,302 g.t. built 1972 Rauma-Repola OY. Sailing inbound Gravesend on 9/9/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Corona
Former name(s):
- Dana Corona (Until 2001 May)
- Seahorse (Until 1992 Feb)
- Finnrover (Until 1988)
- Kotka Lily (Until 1985)
- Nedlloyd Rockanje (Until 1983)
- Rheinfels (Until 1977)
- Antares (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,110 tons
Summer DWT:5,710 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
Nedlloyd Rockanje
© simonwp
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!