ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Security - IMO 7051931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SecurityAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7051931Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,596 g.t. built 1971. Inbound Gravesend 15/1/83.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lion I
IMO:7051931
Former name(s):
- Agemar (Until 2004 Aug)
- Phoenix (Until 2002 Dec)
- Elizabeth (Until 2000 Dec)
- Eliza (Until 2000 May)
- Elizabeth C (Until 1999 Dec)
- Mark C (Until 1995)
- Security (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Security
© simonwp
Security
© simonwp
Security
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!