ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KOBE - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KOBEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162215Hits:687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Kobe / 9162215 at Southampton 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’17.62” N, 37°23’19.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 242° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Runvscp
Arrival:26th May 2017
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 05:00:55 UTCRunvscp
2017 March 23rd, 18:00:39 UTCMytpp
2017 March 22nd, 12:30:49 UTCSg Sin Epbga
2017 March 15th, 23:00:42 UTCThlzp
2017 March 9th, 23:00:08 UTCMy Tpp
2017 February 28th, 16:35:45 UTCNg Npo
2017 February 28th, 16:35:32 UTCJp Yok
2017 February 25th, 14:00:01 UTCJpkob
2017 February 14th, 12:00:30 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 January 15th, 22:00:41 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© stara zientara
NEDLLOYD KOBE
© Tomasello Letterio
Maersk Karachi
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!