ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9150925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9150925Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Neptun / 9150925 arriving at Rotterdam 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.honour
IMO:9150925
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010018
Callsign:PNVP
Former name(s):
- Hal Alexandra (Until 2010 Dec)
- Neptun (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corinth (Until 2003 May)
- Neptun (Until 1998)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 1997)
- Neptun (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,906 tons
Summer DWT:7,761 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’7.61” N, 103°53’33.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:11th Feb 2017
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 11th, 14:00:59 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 November 25th, 01:00:46 UTCBelawan
2015 December 7th, 10:00:37 UTCPasirgudang
2015 October 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCPortklang
2015 October 11th, 08:00:30 UTCJakarta
2015 October 6th, 05:00:33 UTCPortklang
2015 September 24th, 13:00:46 UTCPasir Gudang
2015 September 4th, 23:00:16 UTCPortklang
2015 August 21st, 17:00:48 UTCPasir Gudang
2015 May 28th, 15:00:25 UTCMakasar
More Of This Ship
NEPTUN
© Wil Weijsters
NEPTUN
© Wil Weijsters
NEPTUN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!