ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SEA - IMO 9163623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SEAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163623Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Sea / 9163623 in the Ghent Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Axe
IMO:9163623
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000201
Callsign:C6AZ6
Former name(s):
- Ps Sea (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bbs Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Arklow Sea (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’10.8” N, 5°45’33.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 232° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 10:00:31 UTCAveiro
2018 January 10th, 09:00:49 UTCNewport/uk
2017 December 13th, 12:00:43 UTCLimerik
2017 December 4th, 13:00:22 UTCBoston/uk
2017 November 25th, 09:00:06 UTCMarin/es
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:25 UTCBilbao/es
2017 November 16th, 07:00:12 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 11th, 17:00:33 UTCChatham
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 1st, 06:00:23 UTCEsvil
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS AXE
© jens smit
FLUVIUS AXE
© jens smit
FLUVIUS AXE
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!