ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMISIA J - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AMISIA JAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164550Hits:584
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amisia J / 9164550 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’47.3” N, 27°2’59.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 354° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Praia Da Vitoria
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 5th, 07:00:01 UTCGraciosa
2017 October 5th, 07:00:44 UTCP.vitoria
2017 September 2nd, 09:00:02 UTCLisboa
2017 August 9th, 07:30:02 UTCLisbon
2017 August 6th, 07:30:00 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 August 4th, 23:00:48 UTCVelas
2017 August 3rd, 21:30:04 UTCHorta
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:17 UTCGraciosa
2017 July 31st, 12:00:01 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
MARIA P
© RFelix
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!