ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rija / 9165308 in the New Waterway 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’37.2” N, 6°37’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 74° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 02:00:58 UTCRuled
2017 March 22nd, 23:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2017 March 19th, 12:00:57 UTCBeanr
2017 March 9th, 12:00:37 UTCRuled
2017 March 4th, 12:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2017 March 2nd, 08:00:34 UTCNlamd
2017 February 25th, 20:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 24th, 08:00:12 UTCGdynia
2017 February 15th, 08:00:04 UTCRuvyg
2017 February 13th, 23:00:37 UTCRuled Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BF Victoria
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BF Victoria
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BF VICTORIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!