ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canmar Honour / 9165360 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°33’9.91” N, 0°28’18.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 253° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Lehavre
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 18:00:07 UTCLehavre
2017 September 22nd, 15:30:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 20th, 13:30:57 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 7th, 12:00:40 UTCMontreal
2017 August 29th, 13:00:03 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 27th, 20:00:01 UTCLehavre
2017 August 25th, 23:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 10th, 06:30:52 UTCMontreal
2017 August 3rd, 06:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 1st, 07:00:30 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Poul Erik Olsen
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!