ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blest Marine - IMO 9122289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Blest MarineAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122289Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Blest Marine departing Napier 1/3/2005

IMO Added 9122289
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9122289
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014528
Callsign:A8UO4
Former name(s):
- Blest Marine (Until 2010 Feb)
- Naval Prince (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:47,200 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’27.59” N, 28°59’46.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 4° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 06:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 27th, 06:00:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 20th, 23:00:47 UTCSuez
2017 October 20th, 23:00:36 UTCSuez
2017 September 30th, 23:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 September 30th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 September 8th, 02:00:51 UTCGwangyang
2017 April 29th, 12:00:43 UTCChittagong
2017 April 27th, 12:00:21 UTCChittagong
2017 March 12th, 08:00:47 UTCKaukaz
More Of This Ship
Ocean Voyager
© Evgeniy .
AMANDA
© Juan Carlos C.
AMANDA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!