ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDWINE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9227857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:EDWINE OLDENDORFFAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227857Hits:925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marseille 27/02/2005 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Cecela S
IMO:9227857
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305099000
Callsign:V2CT3
Former name(s):
- Lennard (Until 2015 Mar)
- Keymar Sun (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ansac Spirit (Until 2010 Mar)
- Edwine Oldendorff (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’26.2” N, 3°19’42.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr=>trdil
Arrival:6th May 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 10:00:24 UTCBeanr=>trdil
2018 April 21st, 15:00:22 UTCBeanr Via Belt
2018 April 21st, 12:00:02 UTCDewis=>beanr
2018 April 11th, 09:30:21 UTCDe Wis Via Nok
2018 April 11th, 09:30:16 UTCDe Wis Via Nok
2018 April 11th, 01:00:56 UTCDe Wis
2018 April 5th, 12:00:49 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 7th, 20:00:17 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 18th, 01:30:54 UTCSousse
2018 February 11th, 10:00:29 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
ANSAC SPIRIT
© miraflores
ANSAC SPIRIT
© miraflores
ANSAC SPIRIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!