ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edwine Oldendorff - IMO 9227857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Edwine OldendorffAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227857Hits:889
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marseille 27/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cecela S
IMO:9227857
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305099000
Callsign:V2CT3
Former name(s):
- Lennard (Until 2015 Mar)
- Keymar Sun (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ansac Spirit (Until 2010 Mar)
- Edwine Oldendorff (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’59.2” N, 11°36’31.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
03:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 05:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 September 17th, 03:30:43 UTCSousse
2017 August 24th, 06:00:36 UTCHaifa Or Ashdod
2017 July 16th, 06:00:39 UTCConstanta
2017 May 25th, 23:30:50 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 25th, 20:30:14 UTCMarghera
2017 April 15th, 08:00:29 UTCOdessa
2017 April 10th, 16:00:40 UTCOdessa Opl
2017 February 26th, 20:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 17th, 05:00:52 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Cecela S
© Gerolf Drebes
Cecela S
© Vladimir Knyaz
CECELA S
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!