ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Bulker - IMO 9252058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Ocean BulkerAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252058Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sailing Napier 22.8.01.

IMO Added 9252058
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Shun
IMO:9252058
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477300400
Callsign:VRNE2
Former name(s):
- Cs Solaris (Until 2014 Apr)
- Willow Point (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Bulker (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°32’51.63” N, 119°14’4.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 71° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 04:00:45 UTCTaipei
2017 September 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 31st, 21:00:35 UTCTaipei
2017 August 28th, 11:00:26 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 18th, 07:00:32 UTCTaipei
2017 August 9th, 05:00:58 UTCTaipei
2017 August 1st, 03:30:08 UTCZhangzhou
2017 June 12th, 04:00:14 UTCTaipei Tw
2017 June 9th, 17:00:13 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 May 17th, 06:00:05 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
C.S. SOLARIS
© JohnWH
C.S. SOLARIS
© AAA
C.S. SOLARIS
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!