ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMPERIUS - IMO 9159062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:IMPERIUSAdded:Feb 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159062Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMPERIUS 15,934/1997
Forest Island 2000
Imperius 2002
Thames Refinery
Feb 5th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Arsenal
IMO:9159062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376261000
Callsign:J8B5048
Former name(s):
- Forest Island (Until 2002 Dec)
- Imperius (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,934 tons
Summer DWT:26,566 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’35.58” N, 103°40’3.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 296° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:15th Nov 2019
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 08:00:18 UTCUmm Qasr
2018 April 29th, 12:00:18 UTCMykolaiv
2018 April 28th, 12:00:49 UTCConstanta
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 6th, 12:00:44 UTCTarragona
2017 September 13th, 12:00:50 UTCRed Sea
2017 August 11th, 08:00:34 UTCTripoli
2017 July 18th, 18:00:38 UTCMykolaiv
2017 July 10th, 08:00:32 UTCOrder
2017 June 28th, 18:00:23 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
IMPERIUS
© Darren Round
IMPERIUS
© Nissos Chios
IMPERIUS
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Feb 06, 2007 09:29 (13 years ago)
Many thanks Frederik & Gerda, pleased you liked it.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 05, 2007 23:18 (13 years ago)
Hi Ken,
Excellens side view of this good looking bulker.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Feb 05, 2007 21:32 (13 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Thank you for your kind words, she certainly looks very smart.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Feb 05, 2007 19:01 (13 years ago)
Superb pictures Ken!
You found a good looking one in her.
Good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!