ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYGUN - IMO 8311510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AYGUNAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8311510Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Martigue Mineral Port 27/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Castor
IMO:8311510
Former name(s):
- Aygun (Until 2013 Feb)
- Yildiz H (Until 1999 May)
- Yildiran (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,127 tons
Summer DWT:3,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTOR
© foggy
CASTOR
© foggy
CASTOR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!