ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALEXANDRA - IMO 8509375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ALEXANDRAAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:8509375Hits:1,742
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 30/06/2007.
Call Sign : 3FUI9
MMSI : 357834000
Gross tonnage : 31.430, DWT : 41.771
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 198,89 x 32,24 x 12,20 m
TEU : 2.073, Reefer points : 220, Grain : 52.783 m≥
Gear Summary : 5 x Crane at 41.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA76 _ Bhp.: 22.081, Kw.: 16.241, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chantiers de l'Atlantique - St-Nazaire (FRA). Yard No. T28
Name of ship : MSC ALEXANDRA, 1999/10.
Former names : Toluca, 1988. MSC Nicole, 1998/02. Toluca, 1999/01. MSC Orinoco, 1999/02.
Later name : MSC DENISSE, 2010/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Denisse
IMO:8509375
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357834000
Callsign:3FUI9
Former name(s):
- Msc Alexandra (Until 2010 Mar)
- Msc Orinoco (Until 1999 Oct)
- Toluca (Until 1999 Feb)
- Msc Nicole (Until 1999 Jan)
- Toluca (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DENISSE
© Dave Leonard
MSC ALEXANDRA
© CHARRAN
MSC ALEXANDRA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!