ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Striggla - IMO 8202678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:StrigglaAdded:Feb 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202678Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fos 28/02/2005

IMO Added 8202678
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Anna
IMO:8202678
Former name(s):
- Striggla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Madonna Lily (Until 1997 Dec)
- Santa Amelia Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,519 tons
Summer DWT:64,747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX ANNA
© primedude
Panamax Anna
© Frank Behrends
Panamax Anna
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 05, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
Hi KRuscher81
Y have right mistral blowing 45 kts that moment
very difficult to stop camera
ciao/fede
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 03:53 (11 years ago)
Real nice pic, its amazing that you can see how windy it is out, by the smoke and the waves, still very clear and nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!