Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DREAMER - IMO 8222197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:DREAMERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Dreamer, 1983, gt 1,999, ATG, Emden

Marek/ E Strahlmann

ex Marek-03, Elly Bojen-95

Poole Fairway Bouy - 05/04/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Ii
Former name(s):
- Dreamer I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Dreamer (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marek (Until 2003 Sep)
- Elly Bojen (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,326 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elly Bojen
© Frits Olinga
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!