ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Flower - IMO 8413019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Summer FlowerAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8413019Hits:675
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Marseille 27/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Flower
IMO:8413019
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311122000
Callsign:C6RO2
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Baru (Until 1996 Nov)
- Vivian M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’35.36” N, 4°49’32.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 244° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:13th Dec 2016
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 13th, 05:00:51 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 8th, 04:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 6th, 23:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 25th, 13:00:32 UTCVado
2016 November 23rd, 05:00:24 UTCTarragona
2016 October 29th, 10:00:55 UTCDakar
2016 October 17th, 22:00:20 UTCFlushing, Nl
2016 April 15th, 14:30:36 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 26th, 22:00:46 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
SUMMER FLOWER
© fran-tgn
Summer Flower
© Willem Oldenburg
Summer Flower
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!