ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valle Aurora - IMO 9177466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Valle AuroraAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9177466Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At anchor Lavera 28/02/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Zosma
IMO:9177466
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247354000
Callsign:IBMV
Former name(s):
- Valle Aurora (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,819 tons
Summer DWT:4,112 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’7.54” N, 14°19’21.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 284° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:58 UTCNapoli
2018 May 31st, 18:00:28 UTCFos(fr)
2018 May 21st, 04:00:14 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 19th, 23:00:35 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 17th, 14:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 May 9th, 06:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 24th, 15:00:30 UTCMilazzo
2018 April 11th, 13:00:37 UTCMilazzo
2018 April 4th, 06:00:02 UTCCeuta
2018 March 27th, 23:30:58 UTCBerre (fr)
More Of This Ship
Syn Zosma
© Gerolf Drebes
SYN ZOSMA
© Stan Muller
SYN ZOSMA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!