ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Governor - IMO 8219932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Sigas GovernorAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8219932Hits:623
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departing Lavera 28/02/2005

*4,658 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Fukuoka S.B. Ex names: KILGAS GOVERNOR, GAZ POLARIS, POLARIS GAS, GAS CREST. Renamed: SEAGAS GOVERNOR. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagas Governor
IMO:8219932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210712000
Callsign:C4KW2
Former name(s):
- Sigas Governor (Until 2006 Apr)
- Kilgas Governor (Until 2001 May)
- Gaz Polaris (Until 1997 Oct)
- Polaris Gas (Until 1995 Feb)
- Gas Crest (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,658 tons
Summer DWT:4,563 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’59.49” N, 21°0’21.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 335° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca Cyprus
Arrival:4th Nov 2016
21:30:12 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 4th, 21:30:12 UTCLarnaca Cyprus
2016 November 2nd, 16:00:53 UTCAlexandria Opl
2016 October 29th, 20:30:57 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 27th, 08:30:19 UTCAspropyrgos
2016 October 25th, 08:00:29 UTCAgios Giorgios
2016 October 23rd, 10:30:08 UTCThessaloniki
2016 October 21st, 08:00:56 UTCAspropyrgos
2016 October 15th, 20:00:42 UTCLimnos
2016 October 13th, 18:00:25 UTCThessaloniki
2016 March 16th, 18:45:40 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© STRIKE7
SEAGAS GOVERNOR
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!