ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal Fuji At Port-Alfred changing berth to make place for the Federal Franklin
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’19.42” N, 1°44’52.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 296° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon Spain
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 22:00:43 UTCCastellon Spain
2016 November 23rd, 16:15:24 UTCNika Tera
2016 November 17th, 18:00:39 UTCConstanta
2016 April 15th, 12:00:50 UTCOdessa
2016 April 1st, 20:00:58 UTCItalian Port
2016 March 12th, 12:00:42 UTCMykolaive
2016 January 24th, 16:00:14 UTCPorto Marghera
2015 October 16th, 15:00:03 UTCDamietta
2015 October 2nd, 00:30:15 UTCBari
2015 September 20th, 01:30:20 UTCDumyata
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!