ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FRANKLIN - IMO 9079157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FRANKLINAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079157Hits:825
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Federal Franklin ready to enter Port-Alfred
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bothnia
IMO:9079157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352212000
Callsign:3EVU9
Former name(s):
- Id Bothnia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cedar 5 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moon Dancer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ice Trader Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Franklin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Federal Franklin (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’35.04” N, 3°5’59.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 17° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Kandalaksha Ru
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 04:00:30 UTCTerneuzen Nl
2018 February 13th, 16:00:47 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 16th, 15:00:36 UTCSkaw
2017 December 4th, 08:00:50 UTCMurmansk,russia
2017 November 30th, 19:00:14 UTCMurmansk Russia
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 29th, 19:00:27 UTCTuzla, Turkey
2017 September 9th, 23:15:16 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 27th, 02:00:25 UTCSkagen,denmark
2017 July 12th, 10:00:31 UTCKirkenes
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Eugene Iron
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Geir Vinnes
Nordic Bothnia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!