ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:630
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nova (ex. OOCL Neva)in Helsinki 01.03.2005.
Build 1995 by Sietas
LxBxD=133,00x18,94x7,28m
Speed= 17kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’20.98” N, 11°19’6.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 132° (127°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 15:00:56 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 11th, 04:30:38 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:23 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:05 UTCSaint-petd
2018 May 12th, 12:00:31 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 May 6th, 03:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 30th, 07:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 03:00:15 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCVentspils
2018 April 17th, 22:00:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Numssen on Jan 01, 2011 18:52 (7 years ago)
Hi Folke, IMO is 9108063.

Rgds Olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!