ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nathalie Ehler arrives to Helsinki 01.03.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’36.6” N, 0°8’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 17:00:20 UTCFrleh
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:19 UTCIedub
2018 April 20th, 07:45:21 UTCBeanr
2018 April 17th, 02:30:44 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 23:15:48 UTCIedub
2018 April 11th, 08:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 April 9th, 20:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 April 5th, 15:00:11 UTCIedub
2018 April 1st, 14:00:09 UTCBeanr
2018 March 31st, 12:00:13 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!