ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Russia ( ex. Gerda ) arrives to Helsinki 01.03.2005.
Build 1995 by J.J.Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
LxBxD=99,50x18,20x6,56m
Speed= 15,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’12.85” N, 4°24’10.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 18:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 17:00:17 UTCTilbury
2018 April 9th, 06:30:26 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:37 UTCSevilla
2018 March 15th, 13:00:31 UTCArrecife
2018 March 10th, 18:00:50 UTCSevilla
2018 February 27th, 06:00:41 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 16th, 16:00:19 UTCSevilla
2018 February 13th, 22:00:16 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 February 10th, 12:00:46 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© Frank Behrends
GERDA
© Frank Behrends
GERDA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc PichÚ on Mar 01, 2005 22:51 (13 years ago)
Great shot, Folke!
Surely taken with cold fingers in return. Some of us have to suffer somewhat to obtain winter views such as this one.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!