ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:1,120
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedloyd Russia arrives to Helsinki 01.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’9.58” N, 0°53’53.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:48 UTCGrangemouth
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCTeesport
2016 November 30th, 21:00:09 UTCFelixstowe
2016 November 29th, 16:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 26th, 23:30:37 UTCGrangemouth
2016 November 23rd, 17:00:30 UTCFelixstowe
2016 November 21st, 04:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 18th, 22:15:47 UTCGrangemouth
2016 November 17th, 21:30:48 UTCTeesport
2016 November 16th, 14:00:12 UTCFelixtowe
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!