ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novi - IMO 8706272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:NoviAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8706272Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Novi Fishing Vessel. IMO No 8706272. Built 1986.

Picture taken by a friend of mine James McGhee on Sept 16th 2004 at Bergen, Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidvagfisk
IMO:8706272
MMSI:259295000
Callsign:LHSP
Former name(s):
- Novi (Until 2009 Oct)
- Ibex (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:142 tons
Length:21 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°14’47.18” N, 17°58’7.27” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Fishingfields
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Eidvågfisk
© Aage Schjoelberg
Eidvågfisk
© Aage Schjoelberg
Eidvagfisk
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!