ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI XING - IMO 5041140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TAI XINGAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5041140Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAI XING NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1985

[color=6600FF]
Built 1960 by Royal Schelde, Flushing as "BENIOWSKI" 10392 grt
[L as ARGO ALTIS] - 71 TAI XING - 89 TONG JIANG
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Jiang
IMO:5041140
Former name(s):
- Beniowski (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,442 tons
Summer DWT:14,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAI XING
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TONG JIANG
© Frafo
Tai Xing
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 04:13 (9 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!