ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irene - IMO 7808619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:IreneAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7808619Hits:2,187
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the Cyprus flag Coaster Irene, bt. 1978, gt. 1010, at Civitavechia on 28.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfonsito
IMO:7808619
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210540000
Former name(s):
- Irene (Until 2005 Nov)
- Pien Tulip (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,548 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRENE
© Frafo
ALFONSITO
© Eddie Walker
AZOLLA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Feb 12, 2009 17:37 (7 years ago)
IMO is 7808619

regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!