ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:702
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Genova 01.03.05 07:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°25’29.53” S, 31°44’34.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Portuguese Island
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 06:00:01 UTCPortuguese Island
2017 November 29th, 07:00:04 UTCPomene
2017 November 27th, 02:30:13 UTCDurban
2017 November 21st, 07:00:15 UTCMaputo
2017 November 17th, 02:30:09 UTCDurban
2017 November 11th, 05:30:12 UTCPortuese Island
2017 November 7th, 07:00:15 UTCPortuguese Island
2017 October 30th, 02:30:41 UTCDurban
2017 September 30th, 04:45:36 UTCVenice
2017 September 28th, 09:30:43 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!