ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI LOS ANGELES - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CIELO DI LOS ANGELESAdded:Mar 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112296Hits:889
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Fos 28.02.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’50.4” N, 3°35’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 03:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 17th, 09:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 13th, 21:45:45 UTCGdynia
2018 January 12th, 01:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 January 10th, 12:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 5th, 20:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 30th, 18:00:45 UTCGdynia
2017 December 29th, 02:45:53 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 27th, 12:00:28 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Milan Express
© Tobias Langer
MILAN EXPRESS
© Krijn Hamelink
MILAN EXPRESS
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!