ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADLER - IMO 7301934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ADLERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301934Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ADLER ISTANBUL ROADS AUGUST 1984

IMO Added 7301934 - Status 6-2008 Dead Ship
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Elizebeth
IMO:7301934
Former name(s):
- Cannes (Until 1999 Jun)
- North Wind (Until 1993 Jul)
- Adler (Until 1992 Feb)
- Ajax (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,124 tons
Summer DWT:27,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ajax
© simonwp
ELIZEBETH
© Joerg Seyler
AJAX
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 20:21 (11 years ago)
Great shot, its amazing how many ships are also anchored in the background.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!