ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9220316
Ex-names: JPO Aquarius; CMA CGM Chili
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Built by: Aker MTW Werft GmbH (Meeres-Technik Wismar) in 2000
DWT: 33.937
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 27/12/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’16.48” N, 80°6’55.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:13 UTCUspef
2018 April 16th, 10:00:51 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 10th, 19:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCCaucedo
2018 March 20th, 11:00:04 UTCRio Haina
2018 March 17th, 03:00:51 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 14th, 08:00:35 UTCFreeport
2018 March 9th, 18:00:07 UTCCartagena
2018 March 7th, 06:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
JPO Aquarius
© CayneH
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!