Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JO EBONY - IMO 8500135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JO EBONYAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Port of registry: Bergen (Norway - NIS)
IMO: 8500135
Call sign: LAPC5
Ex-names: Golden Venus (Panama)
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi Pref. (Japan) in 1986
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/01/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace Iv
Former name(s):
- Ebony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Jo Ebony (Until 2008 Jan)
- Golden Venus (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,915 tons
Summer DWT:12,152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!