ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VERA CRUZ - IMO 8205371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VERA CRUZAdded:Feb 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205371Hits:1,383
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: New Orleans (USA)
IMO: 8205371
Ex-names: Nedlloyd van Diemen
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1984
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hari Bhum
IMO:8205371
Former name(s):
- Santa Cruz (Until 2008 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vera Cruz (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Diemen (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,790 tons
Summer DWT:29,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN
© dedge
NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN
© Chris Howell
NEDLLOYD VAN DIEMEN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!