ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lok Maheshwari - IMO 8026153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Lok MaheshwariAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8026153Hits:1,381
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lok Maheshwari Bulk Carrier Ex Jagat Maheshwari IMO No 8026153. Built 1986. DWT 26450. GT 15500. Builder Hindustan Shipyard, India.

Picture taken at Oshawa, Lake Ontario on June 12th 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maheshwari
IMO:8026153
Former name(s):
- Lok Maheshwari (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,816 tons
Summer DWT:26,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOK MAHESHWARI
© NPD259
MAHESHWARI
© Viktor
MAHESHWARI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:03 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of an interesting vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!