ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN HESABI - IMO 9165798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:IRAN HESABIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165798Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Hesabi / 9165798 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvan
IMO:9165798
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032400
Callsign:EPBS2
Former name(s):
- Jovita (Until 2012 Sep)
- Galax (Until 2012 May)
- Ninth Ocean (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Hesabi (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© Frafo
GALAX
© molloy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!