ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SHAHRYAR - IMO 9165839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:IRAN SHAHRYARAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165839Hits:1,386
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Shahryar / 9165839 at Felixstowe 2003

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HKH9
Gross tonnage : 15670
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Malta
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Negar
IMO:9165839
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036900
Callsign:EPBX2
Former name(s):
- Elicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lilac (Until 2012 Feb)
- Garland (Until 2011 Sep)
- Lucky Man (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Shahryar (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°14’13.25” N, 65°53’41.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 289° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:18 UTCMundra
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCNehavasheva
2018 March 12th, 22:00:58 UTCMundra
2017 August 4th, 22:00:14 UTCB Abbas
2017 June 24th, 05:00:08 UTCKandla
2016 December 19th, 20:00:35 UTCAmbarli(turkey)
2016 December 13th, 17:00:11 UTCGenova
2016 December 4th, 15:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 2nd, 00:00:37 UTCHamburg
2016 December 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
GARLAND
© GORDON DALZELL
Negar
© Russell Judge
Negar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!