ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOK MAHESHWARI - IMO 8026153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:LOK MAHESHWARIAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8026153Hits:852
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken June 12th 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Maheshwari
IMO:8026153
Former name(s):
- Lok Maheshwari (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,816 tons
Summer DWT:26,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOK MAHESHWARI
© NPD259
MAHESHWARI
© Viktor
MAHESHWARI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!